3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera
To enjoy your vacation in Mar del Plata, stay at 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera Mar del Plata apartment, which is just 1.7 km from Golf Club Mar del Plata and within 25 minutes' walk of the Fuente de Aguas Danzantes.
The apartment is situated in the Playa Grande district, only steps away from the Plaza del Agua. The San Martin Park is just 1.8 km from this apartment.
At 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera apartment, a bidet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, towels is available.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the accommodation provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
- Local attractions
- Estadio Polideportivo Islas Malvinas2.6 km
- Monumento Expedicion Atlantis2.4 km
- Iglesia San Jose2.4 km
- Museo de la Fuerza de Submarinos2.1 km
- Edificio Palacio Eden900 m
- Museo historico municipal Roberto Barilli700 m
- Teatro El Galpon de las Artes2.3 km
- Plaza Dardo Rocha2.4 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International12 km
Facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera apartment?
Guests of 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Golf Club Mar del Plata, placed a mere 1.7 km away. Other sights are San Martin Park (1.8 km) as well as Fuente de Aguas Danzantes (2.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera apartment?
A stay at 3 Amb S/ Calle Guemes C/ Cochera apartment begins at $166. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 10:00.